Name of Post: NCL Technician and Supervisor Online Form 2020
Post Date: 15 July 2020 | 02:46 PM
Short Information: Northern Coal Field NCL has released the advertisement for its new recruitment and has asked for online applications from 03 August 2020 to 25 August 2020. Whoever the eligible candidate wants to fill this recruitment form, should apply only after reading the complete advertisement first.

NCL Technician and Supervisor Online Form 2020: Important Dates

Application Begin : 03/08/2020
Last Date for Apply Online : 25/08/2020
Pay Exam Fee Last Date : 25/08/2020
Exam Date: Notified Soon
Admit Card Available
: Notified Soon

NCL Technician and Supervisor Online Form 2020: Application Fee

General / OBC / EWS : Rs.500/-
SC / ST / PH : 0/-

Payment Mode

Pay Through Online Debit Card / Credit Card / Net Banking OR Pay Offline Fee Mode.

NCL Technician and Supervisor Recruitment: Age Limit as on 25/08/2020

Minimum Age : 18 Years.
Maximum Age : 30 Years.
Age Relaxation As per Recruitment Rules.

NCL Technician and Supervisor Online Form: Vacancy Details Total: 512 Post

NCL Technician and Supervisor Recruitment for two category

  • (Supervisor) Assistant Foreman
  • Technician

(Supervisor) Assistant Foreman

  • Total no. of post: 79
  • Eligibility
    • 3 Year Engineering Diploma in Electronics / Mechanical Engineering in Any Recognized Board in India.

Technician

  • Total no. of post: 433
  • Eligibility
    • Class 10 High School Exam with ITI Certificate in Related Trade in Any Recognized Institute in India.

NCL Technician and Supervisor Online Form 2020: Category Wise Vacancy Details

Post NameGeneralOBCEWSSCSTTotal post
Assistant Foreman (E&T)04010010107
Assistant Foreman (Mechanical)321006101472
Technician Fitter6421142129149
Technician Electrician7325172434174
Technician Turner110201020319
Technician Machinist050100010108
Technician Welder341209121683

NCL Technician and Supervisor Online Form 2020: How to Fill Form

  • Northern Coalfield Limited NCL Singrauli Latest Recruitment 2020-2021 for the Post of Assistant Foreman and Technician Candidate Can Apply Between 03/08/2020 to 25/08/2020.
  • Candidate Read the Notification Before Apply the Vacancies form in Govt. Jobs of NCL Diploma and ITI Holden Jobs 2020 Latest Govt. NCL Singrauli Career Recruitment Online 2020.
  • Kindly Check and Collect the All Document – Eligibility, ID Proof, Address Details, Basic Details.
  • Kindly Ready Scan Document associated with Recruitment Form – Photo, Sign, ID Proof, Etc.
  • Before Apply Online / Submit form Must Check the Preview and every one Column Carefully.
  • If Candidate Required to Paying the appliance Fee Must Submit. If you’ve got Not the specified Application Fees Your Form isn’t Completed.
  • Take A Print Out of Final Submitted Form.
  • Interested Candidate Can Read the complete Notification Before Apply Online.

Some Useful Important Links

Apply Online  Activate on 03/08/20
Notification Click here
Official WebsiteClick here

You May Also Like This

Bihar 94000 Teacher Vacancy Online Form 2020Click here
CTET 2020: Eligibility, Exam Date, Admit Card, ApplyClick here
J and K bank PO recruitment | How to Apply 2020Click here

Disclaimer

All the information provided here is for reference purpose only. While we strive to list all scholarships for the benefit of students, Sarkarischolarship does not guarantee the accuracy of the data published here. For official information, please refer to the official website